Marabu Universal.
A versatile tool for creative projects
Marabu Universal is a versatile synthetic hair brush that can be used with opaque paints, gouache, fabric paints, acrylics, craft paints, decoupage, watercolours, and for painting on silk, glass, and porcelain. Ideal for school and hobby.
- Light-coloured synthetic hair
- Multi-purpose use
- Seamlessly drawn aluminium ferrule
- Available in various practical shapes

Highlights:
- Universal synthetic hair brush
- Particularly versatile
- Ideal for school and hobbies
- Seamlessly drawn aluminium ferrule
- Light-coloured synthetic hair
- Elastic fibres
- Wooden handle
- Brush handle made from FSC®-certified wood
Available in these sizes / volumes
- Marabu Universal, round No. 1
- Marabu Universal, round No. 2
- Marabu Universal, round No. 3
- Marabu Universal, round No. 4
- Marabu Universal, round No. 5
- Marabu Universal, round No. 6
- Marabu Universal, round No. 8
- Marabu Universal, round No. 10
- Marabu Universal, round No.12
- Marabu Universal, round No. 14
- Marabu Universal, round No. 16

Marabu Universal, round No. 1
01840000001

Marabu Universal, round No. 2
01840000002

Marabu Universal, round No. 3
01840000003

Marabu Universal, round No. 4
01840000004

Marabu Universal, round No. 5
01840000005

Marabu Universal, round No. 6
01840000006

Marabu Universal, round No. 8
01840000008

Marabu Universal, round No. 10
01840000010

Marabu Universal, round No.12
01840000012

Marabu Universal, round No. 14
01840000014

Marabu Universal, round No. 16
01840000016
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 2
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 4
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 6
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 8
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 10
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 12
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 14
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 16
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 20

Marabu Universal, flat No. 2
01830000002

Marabu Universal, flat No. 4
01830000004

Marabu Universal, flat No. 6
01830000006

Marabu Universal, flat No. 8
01830000008

Marabu Universal, flat No. 10
01830000010

Marabu Universal, flat No. 12
01830000012

Marabu Universal, flat No. 14
01830000014

Marabu Universal, flat No. 16
01830000016

Marabu Universal, flat No. 20
01830000020
Instructions for use:
1. Leave the top third of the bristles and the ferrule free of paint to keep the brush flexible while painting.
2. Clean the brush immediately after use.
3. Reshape the bristles after cleaning.
4. Allow the brush to dry slowly, ideally by hanging it with the head facing downwards.
1. Leave the top third of the bristles and the ferrule free of paint to keep the brush flexible while painting.
2. Clean the brush immediately after use.
3. Reshape the bristles after cleaning.
4. Allow the brush to dry slowly, ideally by hanging it with the head facing downwards.
- Immediately after use, wash out paint with water (use a special brush cleaner for oil paint).
- Soak sticky brushes in warm water, rinse with mild soap and leave to dry.
- Do not leave brushes standing in water for long periods of time.
- Only store brushes once they are completely dry.
to be created safety instructions
- Universal synthetic hair brush
- Particularly versatile
- Ideal for school and hobbies
- Seamlessly drawn aluminium ferrule
- Light-coloured synthetic hair
- Elastic fibres
- Wooden handle
- Brush handle made from FSC®-certified wood
Highlights:
- Marabu Universal, round No. 1
- Marabu Universal, round No. 2
- Marabu Universal, round No. 3
- Marabu Universal, round No. 4
- Marabu Universal, round No. 5
- Marabu Universal, round No. 6
- Marabu Universal, round No. 8
- Marabu Universal, round No. 10
- Marabu Universal, round No.12
- Marabu Universal, round No. 14
- Marabu Universal, round No. 16
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 2
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 4
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 6
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 8
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 10
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 12
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 14
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 16
- Marabu Universal, flat No. 20
Available in these sizes / volumes
Marabu Universal, round No. 101840000001
Marabu Universal, round No. 201840000002
Marabu Universal, round No. 301840000003
Marabu Universal, round No. 401840000004
Marabu Universal, round No. 501840000005
Marabu Universal, round No. 601840000006
Marabu Universal, round No. 801840000008
Marabu Universal, round No. 1001840000010
Marabu Universal, round No.1201840000012
Marabu Universal, round No. 1401840000014
Marabu Universal, round No. 1601840000016
Marabu Universal, flat No. 201830000002
Marabu Universal, flat No. 401830000004
Marabu Universal, flat No. 601830000006
Marabu Universal, flat No. 801830000008
Marabu Universal, flat No. 1001830000010
Marabu Universal, flat No. 1201830000012
Marabu Universal, flat No. 1401830000014
Marabu Universal, flat No. 1601830000016
Marabu Universal, flat No. 2001830000020- Instructions for use:
1. Leave the top third of the bristles and the ferrule free of paint to keep the brush flexible while painting.
2. Clean the brush immediately after use.
3. Reshape the bristles after cleaning.
4. Allow the brush to dry slowly, ideally by hanging it with the head facing downwards. - Immediately after use, wash out paint with water (use a special brush cleaner for oil paint).
- Soak sticky brushes in warm water, rinse with mild soap and leave to dry.
- Do not leave brushes standing in water for long periods of time.
- Only store brushes once they are completely dry.
-
to be created safety instructions
CONTACT US
Marabu printing inks are used all over the world - with 16 subsidiaries worldwide and distribution partners in more than 80 countries. Find your contact here.