Marabu Fino.
A brush that meets the highest demands and delivers perfect results
Marabu Fino is a high-quality synthetic brush with fibres of different thicknesses. This enables fine paint absorption and distribution. Comparable to high-quality natural hair brushes. Ideal for artists and hobby painters.
- High-quality toray hairbrush
- Capillary effect comparable to natural bristles
- Ideal for acrylic, oil, watercolour, porcelain, silk and glass painting
- Available in various practical shapes

Highlights:
- Synthetic hair brush (toray bristles)
- High-quality brush
- Different fibre thicknesses
- Capillary effect comparable to natural bristles
- Ideal for artists and hobby painters
- Suitable for acrylic, oil, watercolour, porcelain, silk and glass painting
- Seamlessly drawn aluminium ferrule
- Wooden handle
- Brush handle made from FSC®-certified wood
Available in these sizes / volumes
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 0
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 1
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 2
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 4
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 6
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 8
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 10
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 12
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 14
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 16
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 18
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 20
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 24

Marabu Fino, flat No. 0
01900000000

Marabu Fino, flat No. 1
01900000001

Marabu Fino, flat No. 2
01900000002

Marabu Fino, flat No. 4
01900000004

Marabu Fino, flat No. 6
01900000006

Marabu Fino, flat No. 8
01900000008

Marabu Fino, flat No. 10
01900000010

Marabu Fino, flat No. 12
01900000012

Marabu Fino, flat No. 14
01900000014

Marabu Fino, flat No. 16
01900000016

Marabu Fino, flat No. 18
01900000018

Marabu Fino, flat No. 20
01900000020

Marabu Fino, flat No. 24
01900000024
- Marabu Fino, round No. 10/0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 5/0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 3/0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 2/0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 1
- Marabu Fino, round No. 2
- Marabu Fino, round No. 4
- Marabu Fino, round No. 6
- Marabu Fino, round No. 8
- Marabu Fino, round No. 10
- Marabu Fino, round No. 12
- Marabu Fino, round No. 14
- Marabu Fino, round No. 16
- Marabu Fino, round No. 18
- Marabu Fino, round No. 20

Marabu Fino, round No. 10/0
01910000110

Marabu Fino, round No. 5/0
01910000500

Marabu Fino, round No. 3/0
01910000300

Marabu Fino, round No. 2/0
01910000200

Marabu Fino, round No. 0
01910000000

Marabu Fino, round No. 1
01910000001

Marabu Fino, round No. 2
01910000002

Marabu Fino, round No. 4
01910000004

Marabu Fino, round No. 6
01910000006

Marabu Fino, round No. 8
01910000008

Marabu Fino, round No. 10
01910000010

Marabu Fino, round No. 12
01910000012

Marabu Fino, round No. 14
01910000014

Marabu Fino, round No. 16
01910000016

Marabu Fino, round No. 18
01910000018

Marabu Fino, round No. 20
01910000020
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 0
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 1
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 2
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 4
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 6
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 8
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 10
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 12
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 14
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 16
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 20

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 0
01920000000

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 1
01920000001

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 2
01920000002

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 4
01920000004

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 6
01920000006

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 8
01920000008

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 10
01920000010

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 12
01920000012

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 14
01920000014

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 16
01920000016

Marabu Fino, filbert No. 20
01920000020
- Marabu Fino, fan No. 1
- Marabu Fino, fan No. 3

Marabu Fino, fan No. 1
01930000001

Marabu Fino, fan No. 3
01930000003
Instructions for use:
1. Leave the top third of the bristles and the ferrule free of paint to keep the brush flexible while painting.
2. Clean the brush immediately after use.
3. Reshape the bristles after cleaning.
4. Allow the brush to dry slowly, ideally by hanging it with the head facing downwards.
1. Leave the top third of the bristles and the ferrule free of paint to keep the brush flexible while painting.
2. Clean the brush immediately after use.
3. Reshape the bristles after cleaning.
4. Allow the brush to dry slowly, ideally by hanging it with the head facing downwards.
- Immediately after use, wash out paint with water (use a special brush cleaner for oil paint).
- Soak sticky brushes in warm water, rinse with mild soap and leave to dry.
- Do not leave brushes standing in water for long periods of time.
- Only store brushes once they are completely dry.
to be created safety instructions
- Synthetic hair brush (toray bristles)
- High-quality brush
- Different fibre thicknesses
- Capillary effect comparable to natural bristles
- Ideal for artists and hobby painters
- Suitable for acrylic, oil, watercolour, porcelain, silk and glass painting
- Seamlessly drawn aluminium ferrule
- Wooden handle
- Brush handle made from FSC®-certified wood
Highlights:
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 0
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 1
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 2
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 4
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 6
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 8
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 10
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 12
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 14
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 16
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 18
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 20
- Marabu Fino, flat No. 24
- Marabu Fino, round No. 10/0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 5/0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 3/0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 2/0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 0
- Marabu Fino, round No. 1
- Marabu Fino, round No. 2
- Marabu Fino, round No. 4
- Marabu Fino, round No. 6
- Marabu Fino, round No. 8
- Marabu Fino, round No. 10
- Marabu Fino, round No. 12
- Marabu Fino, round No. 14
- Marabu Fino, round No. 16
- Marabu Fino, round No. 18
- Marabu Fino, round No. 20
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 0
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 1
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 2
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 4
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 6
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 8
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 10
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 12
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 14
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 16
- Marabu Fino, filbert No. 20
- Marabu Fino, fan No. 1
- Marabu Fino, fan No. 3
Available in these sizes / volumes
Marabu Fino, flat No. 001900000000
Marabu Fino, flat No. 101900000001
Marabu Fino, flat No. 201900000002
Marabu Fino, flat No. 401900000004
Marabu Fino, flat No. 601900000006
Marabu Fino, flat No. 801900000008
Marabu Fino, flat No. 1001900000010
Marabu Fino, flat No. 1201900000012
Marabu Fino, flat No. 1401900000014
Marabu Fino, flat No. 1601900000016
Marabu Fino, flat No. 1801900000018
Marabu Fino, flat No. 2001900000020
Marabu Fino, flat No. 2401900000024
Marabu Fino, round No. 10/001910000110
Marabu Fino, round No. 5/001910000500
Marabu Fino, round No. 3/001910000300
Marabu Fino, round No. 2/001910000200
Marabu Fino, round No. 001910000000
Marabu Fino, round No. 101910000001
Marabu Fino, round No. 201910000002
Marabu Fino, round No. 401910000004
Marabu Fino, round No. 601910000006
Marabu Fino, round No. 801910000008
Marabu Fino, round No. 1001910000010
Marabu Fino, round No. 1201910000012
Marabu Fino, round No. 1401910000014
Marabu Fino, round No. 1601910000016
Marabu Fino, round No. 1801910000018
Marabu Fino, round No. 2001910000020
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 001920000000
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 101920000001
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 201920000002
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 401920000004
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 601920000006
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 801920000008
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 1001920000010
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 1201920000012
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 1401920000014
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 1601920000016
Marabu Fino, filbert No. 2001920000020
Marabu Fino, fan No. 101930000001
Marabu Fino, fan No. 301930000003- Instructions for use:
1. Leave the top third of the bristles and the ferrule free of paint to keep the brush flexible while painting.
2. Clean the brush immediately after use.
3. Reshape the bristles after cleaning.
4. Allow the brush to dry slowly, ideally by hanging it with the head facing downwards. - Immediately after use, wash out paint with water (use a special brush cleaner for oil paint).
- Soak sticky brushes in warm water, rinse with mild soap and leave to dry.
- Do not leave brushes standing in water for long periods of time.
- Only store brushes once they are completely dry.
-
to be created safety instructions
CONTACT US
Marabu printing inks are used all over the world - with 16 subsidiaries worldwide and distribution partners in more than 80 countries. Find your contact here.